Is ORIGINAL TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, TAMARI SOY SAUCE WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, MAY ALSO CONTAIN ALCOHOL AND SUGAR), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), GARLIC, PINEAPPLE JUICE, LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES), BLACK PEPPER.
Check ORIGINAL TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


