Is Original Turkey stick Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey skin
- in colored beef collagen casing
- turkey
turkey skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey, Turkey Skin, Water, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less: Encapsulated Citric Acid, Spices (Including Rosemary, Basil, Thyme), Dried Vegetable Powders (Carrot, Garlic, Onion), Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, In Colored Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Original Turkey stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Turkey stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


