Is Original Turkey stick Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey skin
  • in colored beef collagen casing
  • turkey

turkey skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Turkey Skin, Water, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less: Encapsulated Citric Acid, Spices (Including Rosemary, Basil, Thyme), Dried Vegetable Powders (Carrot, Garlic, Onion), Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, In Colored Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Original Turkey stick against your own diets in the app.