Is ORIGINAL UMAMI BLENDS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Mushroom, Organic Mustard, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Thyme
Check ORIGINAL UMAMI BLENDS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL UMAMI BLENDS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL UMAMI BLENDS, ORIGINAL is available at 3 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacostWhole Foods
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SavoryEarthySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


