Is ORIGINAL UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED STARCH (STABILIZER), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE (STABILIZER), COCONUT FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE (EMULSIFIER), SODIUM METABISULPHITE (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check ORIGINAL UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSmoothie


