Is Original vegetable juice, Garden Cocktail Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Bell Pepper Juice, Celery Juice, Vinegar, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Concentrated Clarified Carrot Juice, Sea Salt, Onion, Juice, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin C, Dill Juice, Carrot Juice, Parsley Juice, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin
Check Original vegetable juice, Garden Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original vegetable juice, Garden Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original vegetable juice, Garden Cocktail is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsMetroZehrsValuemartNo FrillsFortinos
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSoup


