Is Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- inositol
- natural flavours
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, TAURINE, CAFFEINE, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ESTER GUM, COLOUR, SUCRALOSE, INOSITOL, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GUARANA EXTRACT, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


