Is Orion Turtle Chips Flaming Mala 160g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turtle Chip Pellet [Corn Snack Mix (Corn, Sugar, S alt), Maize Flour, Vegetable Oil, Raising Agent (5 00), Salt], Vegetable Oils, Mala Flavoured Seasoni ng (6%) {Seasoning Mix (Crustacean, Soy, Wheat), S ugar, Umami Seasoning (Milk), Salt, Red Pepper Pas te Base [Sesame, Colour (160c)], Soy Mix [Soy, Whe at, Thickener(1400)], Onion Powder, Salty Taste En hancer, Anticaking Agents (341, 551), Garlic Powde r, Acidity Regulator(330), Flavour Mix, Sweeteners (951, 960). Fructose, Mala Flavour, Colour (160c) , Antioxidant (392)}.

Check Orion Turtle Chips Flaming Mala 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orion Turtle Chips Flaming Mala 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go