Is Ortega Mild Fire Roasted Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 7 oz Can Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, smoky flavor with tender, diced pieces and a soft, moist texture. Often added to soups, stews, salsas, enchiladas, dips, casseroles, and egg dishes to impart gentle heat and charred aroma. Reviewers commonly cite consistent chunk size, convenient ready-to-use packaging, and reliably mild spice level across multiple purchases over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fire Roasted Green Chiles (Green Chiles, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride)

Check Ortega Mild Fire Roasted Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 7 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ortega Mild Fire Roasted Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 7 oz Can is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SmokyMildCitrusEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSalad