Is ORVILLE Kettle Korn Classic Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Butter, Less than 2% of: Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, TBHQ and Citric Acid (for freshness). CONTAINS: MILK.

Check ORVILLE Kettle Korn Classic Bag against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go