Is Orville Redenbacher's Cheddar Cheese Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz, 6 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- including milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Color Added (Paprika, Vegetable Juice (Beet)), Natural Flavor (Including Milk), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Butter Oil, Contains: Milk
Check Orville Redenbacher's Cheddar Cheese Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Cheddar Cheese Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Cheddar Cheese Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


