Is ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPPING CORN, SOUR CREAM & ONION, SOUR CREAM & ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- pouch whey powder
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPPING CORN, PALM OIL, SALT. POUCH INGREDIENTS: WHEY POWDER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ONION POWDER, SOUR CREAM, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS.
Check ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPPING CORN, SOUR CREAM & ONION, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPPING CORN, SOUR CREAM & ONION, SOUR CREAM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


