Is Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Tender white microwave popcorn delivers light, fluffy kernels with a mild, familiar popcorn flavor and reduced hull presence. Reviewers commonly note consistent popping performance across bags, easy preparation for movie nights and gatherings, and a soft texture preferred over standard kernels, with occasional reports of uneven popping if overheated occasionally.

Description
Tender white microwave popcorn delivers light, fluffy kernels with a mild, familiar popcorn flavor and reduced hull presence. Reviewers commonly note consistent popping performance across bags, easy preparation for movie nights and gatherings, and a soft texture preferred over standard kernels, with occasional reports of uneven popping if overheated occasionally.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk
Check Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


