Is O's Bubble Brown Sugar Gummy Boba Soy Milk, Brown Sugar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- konjac starch pearl
- diglycerides
konjac starch pearl
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN, KONJAC STARCH PEARL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR POWDER, FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE BEST BEFORE: AT THE BOTTOM OF CAN SHELF LIFE: 24 MONTHS STORE IN A COOL DRY PLACE. AVOID DIRECT SUNLIGHT SHAKE WELL BEFORE USE.
Check O's Bubble Brown Sugar Gummy Boba Soy Milk, Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O's Bubble Brown Sugar Gummy Boba Soy Milk, Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Can


