Is Oscar Mayer Carving Board Chicken Breast Chicken Breast 7.5 oz Package Vegan?

Description
Ready-to-use deli slices offer a mild savory flavor and tender, slightly moist texture, commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick meals; reviewers frequently praise convenience and consistent slice thickness while noting occasional variability in moisture and seasoning. Packaging supports refrigerated storage and easy portioning for everyday meal prep use.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- contains less than 2% of salt, vinegar, rotisserie chicken flavor
- rotisserie chicken flavor
- chicken breast
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-use deli slices offer a mild savory flavor and tender, slightly moist texture, commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick meals; reviewers frequently praise convenience and consistent slice thickness while noting occasional variability in moisture and seasoning. Packaging supports refrigerated storage and easy portioning for everyday meal prep use.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Cultured Corn Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vinegar, Rotisserie Chicken Flavor (Yeast Extract, Flavor, Salt, Chicken Broth, Celery Seed), Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Caramel Color, Chicken Breast, Caramel Color
Check Oscar Mayer Carving Board Chicken Breast Chicken Breast 7.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Carving Board Chicken Breast Chicken Breast 7.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Carving Board Chicken Breast Chicken Breast 7.5 oz Package is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


