Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package Corn Free?

Description
Peppery, savory notes with a mild meat base, tender thin slices offering moist, deli-style texture. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick snacks; customers cite convenient resealable packaging, consistent flavor, and freshness, while occasional reviews note varying pepper intensity or processed taste; easy to layer or roll for lunches.
Why it's not corn free
- contains less than 2% of modified cornstarch, salt, sugar, vinegar
- 2% of modified cornstarch
- cultured dextrose
- vinegar
- sugar
contains less than 2% of modified cornstarch, salt, sugar, vinegar
Dietitian noteCornstarch, also known as cornflour, is a fine white powder extracted from the endosperm of corn kernels and used as a thickening agent. Cornstarch should be avoided on a corn-free diet because it is derived entirely from corn.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peppery, savory notes with a mild meat base, tender thin slices offering moist, deli-style texture. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick snacks; customers cite convenient resealable packaging, consistent flavor, and freshness, while occasional reviews note varying pepper intensity or processed taste; easy to layer or roll for lunches.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Cultured Celery Juice (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Cherry Powder, Lemon Juice Solids, Coated With Cracked Black Pepper, Turkey Breast, Coated With Cracked Black Pepper
Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


