Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package Corn Free?

Description
Mesquite smoked turkey breast offers a pronounced smoky sweet flavor and tender, moist slices with a slightly coarse deli texture. People commonly use it for sandwiches, wraps, salads, quick lunches, and casual meals. Review themes note consistent smoke flavor, convenient pre-sliced packaging, and generally reliable quality for ready-to-eat deli meals.
Why it's not corn free
- 2% of modified cornstarch
- cultured dextrose
- vinegar
- sugar
2% of modified cornstarch
Dietitian noteCornstarch, also known as cornflour, is a fine white powder extracted from the endosperm of corn kernels and used as a thickening agent. Cornstarch should be avoided on a corn-free diet because it is derived entirely from corn.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mesquite smoked turkey breast offers a pronounced smoky sweet flavor and tender, moist slices with a slightly coarse deli texture. People commonly use it for sandwiches, wraps, salads, quick lunches, and casual meals. Review themes note consistent smoke flavor, convenient pre-sliced packaging, and generally reliable quality for ready-to-eat deli meals.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Cherry Powder, Lemon Juice Solids, !Coated With Black Pepper, White Pepper, Paprika, Chili Powder And Salt!, Ingredient To Preserve Quality, Turkey Breast, Chili Powder And Salt!, Ingredient To Preserve Quality
Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


