Is OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • cultured corn sugar
  • caramel color
  • sodium ascorbate
  • vinegar
  • sugar

cultured corn sugar

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oven roasted turkey breast offers a mild savory flavor and tender, moist slices with a slightly firm texture. Commonly used for sandwiches, deli trays, and quick cold or warm meals; reviewers often mention consistent slice thickness, convenient packaging, and reliable taste, though some report occasional moisture variability between batches occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Corn Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Caramel Color, Turkey Breast, Caramel Color

Check OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go