Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 22 oz Package Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural flavor
  • cultured dextrose
  • contains less than 2% of vinegar, salt, cultured dextrose

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Uncured Ham is a high-quality deli meat that is fully cooked and does not contain artificial preservatives, nitrates, nitrites, or added hormones. It offers a mouthwatering flavor combination and is perfect for making ham and cheese sandwiches or adding to salads. People consider it a great value and appreciate its great taste. The ham, in particular, is favored for its simplicity in sandwiches. With a 22 oz package, this lunch meat option provides a convenient and delicious choice for lunchtime.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vinegar, Salt, Cultured Dextrose ( Used To Support Quality), Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Caramel Color

Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 22 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 22 oz Package is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoMeal Prep