No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Oscar Mayer Ham and Cheese Loaf, 16 oz Vacuum Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, sliceable loaf combines mild savory and creamy notes with a soft, uniform texture, commonly used for sandwiches, sliders, party trays, and quick snacks. Users often note consistent slices, convenient vacuum packaging, and suitability for cold or lightly heated serving; some reviewers mention a processed taste and variable saltiness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sorbic Acid , Apocarotenal (Color), Cellulose Powder (Anti-caking)), Modified Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Potassium Chloride, Ground Mustard Seed, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Oscar Mayer Ham and Cheese Loaf, 16 oz Vacuum Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Ham and Cheese Loaf, 16 oz Vacuum Pack is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsWalmartHy-VeePick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sIGA

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Oscar Mayer Ham and Cheese Loaf, 16 oz Vacuum Pack | Spoonful