Is Oscar Mayer Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Ham, Monterey Jack Cheese and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package Vegetarian?

Description
Smoky, mildly savory portions, a creamy mellow element, and crisp component deliver tender, creamy, and crunchy textures; consumers report convenient, portable packaging for snacks, lunches, and travel, praising flavor balance and ease of use, though some mention small portions and occasional pronounced saltiness and appreciate quick, ready to eat convenience.
Why it's not vegetarian
- hickory smoked uncured ham
- ham
- cultured dextrose
- enzymes
hickory smoked uncured ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly savory portions, a creamy mellow element, and crisp component deliver tender, creamy, and crunchy textures; consumers report convenient, portable packaging for snacks, lunches, and travel, praising flavor balance and ease of use, though some mention small portions and occasional pronounced saltiness and appreciate quick, ready to eat convenience.
Ingredients
Hickory Smoked Uncured Ham - Contains Up To 17% Of A Seasoning Solution (Ham, Water, Cultured Dextrose (Ingredient Used To Preserve Quality), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Honey, Vinegar (Ingredient Used To Preserve Quality), Cultured Celery Juice (Ingredient Used To Preserve Quality), Cherry Powder), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt (Ingredient Used To Preserve Quality), Enzymes)
Check Oscar Mayer Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Ham, Monterey Jack Cheese and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Ham, Monterey Jack Cheese and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Ham, Monterey Jack Cheese and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


