Is Oscar Mayer Turkey Bacon Original Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- 2% of potassium lactate
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey, sugar, salt, contains less than 2% of potassium lactate, water, potassium chloride, sodium diacetate, sodium phosphates, smoke flavor, sodium ascorbate, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium nitrite, soy lecithin. Contains: soy.
Check Oscar Mayer Turkey Bacon Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Turkey Bacon Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip
Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishMeal Prep


