No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Osem Beef Flavor Soup & Seasoning Mix, Beef Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, COM STARCH, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE FIBERS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS (CONTAIN CELERY), BEET FIBERS, TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CUMIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Osem Beef Flavor Soup & Seasoning Mix, Beef against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Osem Beef Flavor Soup & Seasoning Mix, Beef is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveVons

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Osem Beef Flavor Soup & Seasoning Mix, Beef | Spoonful