Is Osem Soup and Seasoning Mix, Consomme, 14.1 Ounce (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor enhancer
- flavorings
flavor enhancer
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Flavor Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Which Is Msg Tapioca Starch, Sugar Palm Oil, Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables, Onions Celery, Flavorings, Dehydrated Parsleyantioxidants Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Butylated Hydroxyatoluene
Check Osem Soup and Seasoning Mix, Consomme, 14.1 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Soup and Seasoning Mix, Consomme, 14.1 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Aleia's Gluten Free Foods Stufing Mix, Plain, Gf, 10-Ounce (Pack of 3)"
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
Osem Soup and Seasoning Mix, Consomme, 14.1 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


