Is Oshee Vitamin Water Lemon & Orange Flavour 555ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • biotin
  • natural flavours

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12), Mineral: Magnesium Carbonate, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid

Check Oshee Vitamin Water Lemon & Orange Flavour 555ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oshee Vitamin Water Lemon & Orange Flavour 555ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go