Is Osmosis Wellness Elevate 120 Capsules Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- L-aspartic acid
- calcium
- magnesium
- riboflavin
L-aspartic acid
Dietitian noteAspartic acid is made from an amino acid, which can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Calcium, Magnesium, Potassium, Pyruvate, Proprietary Blend: Turmeric, Tribulus Terrestris Extract, Astragalus (Root) Extract, Coenzyme Q10, Alpha Lipoic Acid, L-Aspartic Acid, Reishi Mushroom (Ganoderma Lucidum) (Whole Plant), Citric Acid, Saffron, Himalayan Pink Sea salt, Hypromellose (Capsule), Rice Extract Blend, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Osmosis Wellness Elevate 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osmosis Wellness Elevate 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


