Is Osso Good Soup Variety Pack, Made with Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Paleo Certified, Dairy Free & Gluten Free, 6 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- chicken bone broth
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Basil Soup: Tomatoes, Chicken Bone Broth (Filtered Water, Chicken, Carrots, Tomato, Onion, Celery, Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Mushrooms, Parsley, Thyme, Peppercorn, And Bay Leaves), Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Onions, Coconut Cream, Carrots, Basil, Garlic, Sea Salt Butternut Squash Soup: Butternut Squash, Tomato Paste (Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Sea Salt, Fenugreek, Cayenne 35K H,u,, Ginger, Cinnamon, Cloves, And Nutmeg), Thai Carrot Soup: Carrots, Sea Salt And Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Sea Salt, Fenugreek, Cayenne 35K H,u,, Ginger, Cinnamon, Cloves, And Nutmeg), Indicates Organic
Check Osso Good Soup Variety Pack, Made with Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Paleo Certified, Dairy Free & Gluten Free, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osso Good Soup Variety Pack, Made with Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Paleo Certified, Dairy Free & Gluten Free, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Chicken Broth Made With Free Range Chicken
Simply Campbells Chicken Noodle With White Meat Chicken Made With Chicken Bone Broth
Where to buy
Osso Good Soup Variety Pack, Made with Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Paleo Certified, Dairy Free & Gluten Free, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


