Is Osteo Bi-Flex Joint Health Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lobster
- shrimp
- crab
- crayfish
- contains shellfish
- shellfish
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- chondroitin sulfate
- hyaluronic acid
- as bororganic glycine
- collagen
- glucosamine hcl 1
- +1 more
lobster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 60 mg 67%, Manganese (as Manganese Sulfate) 2 mg 87%, Sodium 35 mg 2%, Glucosamine HCl 1,500 mg (1.5 g) *** Joint Shield™ 5-LOXIN Advanced® 100 mg ... Boswellia serrata Extract (resin), Chondroitin/MSM Complex 1,103 mg (1.1 g), Chondroitin Sulfate, Methylsulfonylmethane (MSM), Collagen (Hydrolyzed Gelatin), Boswellia serrata (resin), Boron (as Bororganic Glycine), Hyaluronic Acid. Other Ingredients: Crospovidone. Contains <2% of: Cellulose Coating, Cellulose (Plant Origin), Silica, Titanium Dioxide Color, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate. Contains shellfish (crab, crayfish, lobster, shrimp) ingredients.
Check Osteo Bi-Flex Joint Health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osteo Bi-Flex Joint Health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


