Is OSTEOMOVE EXTRA STRENGTH JOINT CARE - 120 TABS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed chicken cartilage
  • sodium from bovine cartilage
  • hyaluronic acid
  • collagen type ii
  • glucosamine sulfate

hydrolyzed chicken cartilage

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucosamine Sulfate (Potassium Chloride From Shrimp/crab Exoskeleton), Msm (Methylsulfonylmethane), Chondroitin Sulfate (Sodium From Bovine Cartilage), Inflamrelieftm Complex (Fruit Blend), Proprietary Blend Of: Grape (Vitis Vinifera), Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Strawberry (Fragaria Vesca), Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Blueberry (Vaccinium Corymbosum), Raspberry (Rubus Idaeus), Bilberry (Vaccinummyrtillus), Standardized To 76% Polyphenols, Boswellia (Boswellia Serrata), Gum, Extract (60% Boswellic Acids), Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Rhizome, :1 Extract, Collagen Type Ii (Hydrolyzed Chicken Cartilage), Hyaluronic Acid, Manganese (Sulfate Monohydrate), Boron (Sodium Tetraborate)

Check OSTEOMOVE EXTRA STRENGTH JOINT CARE - 120 TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OSTEOMOVE EXTRA STRENGTH JOINT CARE - 120 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go