Is OSTEOMOVE EXTRA STRENGTH JOINT CARE - 120 TABS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed chicken cartilage
- sodium from bovine cartilage
- chondroitin sulfate
- potassium chloride from shrimp/crab exoskeleton
- hyaluronic acid
- collagen type ii
- glucosamine sulfate
hydrolyzed chicken cartilage
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Sulfate (Potassium Chloride From Shrimp/crab Exoskeleton), Msm (Methylsulfonylmethane), Chondroitin Sulfate (Sodium From Bovine Cartilage), Inflamrelieftm Complex (Fruit Blend), Proprietary Blend Of: Grape (Vitis Vinifera), Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Strawberry (Fragaria Vesca), Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Blueberry (Vaccinium Corymbosum), Raspberry (Rubus Idaeus), Bilberry (Vaccinummyrtillus), Standardized To 76% Polyphenols, Boswellia (Boswellia Serrata), Gum, Extract (60% Boswellic Acids), Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Rhizome, :1 Extract, Collagen Type Ii (Hydrolyzed Chicken Cartilage), Hyaluronic Acid, Manganese (Sulfate Monohydrate), Boron (Sodium Tetraborate)
Check OSTEOMOVE EXTRA STRENGTH JOINT CARE - 120 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OSTEOMOVE EXTRA STRENGTH JOINT CARE - 120 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Where to buy
OSTEOMOVE EXTRA STRENGTH JOINT CARE - 120 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


