Is Ostrim Natural Turkey Snack Stick Maple Brown Sugar -- 10 Sticks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Turkey, Seasoning Blend (Maple, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Pepper, Nutmeg, Natural Hickory Smoke, Dehydrated Onion), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Mustard, Vegetable Juice Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Starter Culture
Check Ostrim Natural Turkey Snack Stick Maple Brown Sugar -- 10 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ostrim Natural Turkey Snack Stick Maple Brown Sugar -- 10 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Ostrim Natural Turkey Snack Stick Maple Brown Sugar -- 10 Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


