Is Osu Apple Cider Vinegar Blueberry & Pomegranate Juice 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Blueberry Juice (from Concentrate) (9%), Pomegranate Juice (from Concentrate) (5%), Natural Flavourings, Carrot and Blueberry Concentrate
Check Osu Apple Cider Vinegar Blueberry & Pomegranate Juice 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osu Apple Cider Vinegar Blueberry & Pomegranate Juice 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
Osu Apple Cider Vinegar Blueberry & Pomegranate Juice 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


