Is Otter Pops Ice Pops Original Assorted - 80-1 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit-flavored, single-serve frozen ice pops deliver an icy, smooth texture that softens while eaten. Commonly enjoyed at parties, poolside, and as casual snacks; customers praise flavor variety and convenience but note inconsistent freezing, occasional leaks, and thin packaging in some packs. Popular with children and nostalgic for adults too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Apple And Pear Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1

Check Otter Pops Ice Pops Original Assorted - 80-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Otter Pops Ice Pops Original Assorted - 80-1 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonSafeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go