Is Otto's Pear Rhubarb Cbd Cider Sparkling Beverage Flover Pear Rhubarb Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural hop flavor
natural hop flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RHUBARB JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL HOP FLAVOR, HEMP EXTRACT (CBD) POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Otto's Pear Rhubarb Cbd Cider Sparkling Beverage Flover Pear Rhubarb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otto's Pear Rhubarb Cbd Cider Sparkling Beverage Flover Pear Rhubarb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Gts Alive Pu-Erh Root Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Sparkling Green Tea with Pineapple Juice Beverage
BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE, BLACK RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


