Is Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Oui by Yoplait is a gluten-free French-style yogurt made from whole milk. It is poured into a glass pot, providing a unique and visually appealing packaging. This particular variant is coconut-flavored and comes in a 50 oz size. While no information is provided about what people say about the product, its non-GMO and gluten-free attributes may be appreciated by those seeking healthier options. Overall, Oui by Yoplait offers a flavorful and convenient yogurt option for individuals with dietary restrictions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oui by Yoplait is a gluten-free French-style yogurt made from whole milk. It is poured into a glass pot, providing a unique and visually appealing packaging. This particular variant is coconut-flavored and comes in a 50 oz size. While no information is provided about what people say about the product, its non-GMO and gluten-free attributes may be appreciated by those seeking healthier options. Overall, Oui by Yoplait offers a flavorful and convenient yogurt option for individuals with dietary restrictions.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Coconut Cream, Pectin, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Natural Flavor
Check Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Dairy Free Shelf-Stable Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 32 fl oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


