Is Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Peach, 5.0 oz Dairy Free?

Description
French-style peach yogurt offers a thick, spoonable texture with a pronounced fruit flavor and mild tang. Consumers commonly use it for breakfast, snacks, or dessert, stirring into granola or topping fruit. Reviews frequently note the creamy consistency, visible peach pieces, portable 5-ounce jar, and mixed opinions on sweetness and price.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized grade a milk
- yogurt cultures
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
French-style peach yogurt offers a thick, spoonable texture with a pronounced fruit flavor and mild tang. Consumers commonly use it for breakfast, snacks, or dessert, stirring into granola or topping fruit. Reviews frequently note the creamy consistency, visible peach pieces, portable 5-ounce jar, and mixed opinions on sweetness and price.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Peaches, Pumpkin And Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Pectin, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Natural Flavor
Check Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Peach, 5.0 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Peach, 5.0 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.0 oz
Where to buy
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Peach, 5.0 oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


