Is Oui by Yoplait Mango Gluten-Free French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Mangos, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus).
Check Oui by Yoplait Mango Gluten-Free French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait Mango Gluten-Free French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
ALL NATURAL TOTAL WHOLE MILK (5% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Where to buy
Oui by Yoplait Mango Gluten-Free French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jar is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Jar


