Is Oui by Yoplait Petites Chocolate With Shavings French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jars (2 Count) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Natural Flavor), Chocolate Blend (Water, Cane Sugar, Bittersweet Chocolate Pieces (Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Tapioca Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid)
Check Oui by Yoplait Petites Chocolate With Shavings French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jars (2 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait Petites Chocolate With Shavings French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jars (2 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds
Where to buy
Oui by Yoplait Petites Chocolate With Shavings French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jars (2 Count) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Jar


