Is Oui by Yoplait Petites Chocolate With Shavings French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jars (2 Count) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Natural Flavor), Chocolate Blend (Water, Cane Sugar, Bittersweet Chocolate Pieces (Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Tapioca Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid)
Check Oui by Yoplait Petites Chocolate With Shavings French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jars (2 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait Petites Chocolate With Shavings French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jars (2 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds
Where to buy
Oui by Yoplait Petites Chocolate With Shavings French-Style Whole Milk Yogurt Jars (2 Count) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Jar


