Is Oui by Yoplait Pineapple French Style Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a milk

pasteurized grade a milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Pineapple, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Pumpkin Juice (for Color), Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus).

Check Oui by Yoplait Pineapple French Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oui by Yoplait Pineapple French Style Yogurt is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteHy-VeeGiant Eagle

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping