This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Our Family Fresh & Finest Jalapeno Artichoke Dip, Jalapeno Artichoke Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN GUMS]), ARTICHOKES (ARTICHOKES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR]), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), PASTEURIZED SALTED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), WATER, VINEGAR, JALAPENO POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE [JALAPENO PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT)), SALT, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE., ,

Check Our Family Fresh & Finest Jalapeno Artichoke Dip, Jalapeno Artichoke against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Our Family Fresh & Finest Jalapeno Artichoke Dip, Jalapeno Artichoke | Spoonful