Is Our Finest Breaded Butterfly Shrimp Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Dextrose, Whey, Sugar, Spices, Guar Gum, Colour
Check Our Finest Breaded Butterfly Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Breaded Butterfly Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
Where to buy
Our Finest Breaded Butterfly Shrimp is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


