Is Our Finest New York Style and Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil margarine
- soy
- soybean oil
soybean oil margarine
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sour Cream (Modified Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Microbial Enzymes), Sugar, Graham Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Fancy Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Honey), Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Barley), Water, Skim Milk Powder, Strawberry Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Syrup, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Citric Acid, Cultured Dextrose, Mixed Tocopherols, Salt, Beta-carotene, Sodium Bisulphate, Contains: Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Barley, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy
Check Our Finest New York Style and Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest New York Style and Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Great Value New York Style Rye Bread, 24 oz
New York Style Bagel Crisps Sea Salt Bagel Chips
NEW ORLEANS STYLE BLACKENED SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN WITH YELLOW RICE, BELL PEPPER AND ONION, NEW ORLEANS STYLE, BLACKENED CHICKEN WITH YELLOW RICE
Nanita's Finest New Mexico Style Green Chile Sauce Mild
Ducktrap Atlantic Salmon Smoked New York Style Nova Lox - 4 Oz
Where to buy
Our Finest New York Style and Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


