Is Our Finest New York Style and Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham crust
- enriched wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- barley
- wheat
- natural flavour
graham crust
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sour Cream (Modified Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Microbial Enzymes), Sugar, Graham Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Fancy Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Honey), Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Barley), Water, Skim Milk Powder, Strawberry Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Syrup, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Citric Acid, Cultured Dextrose, Mixed Tocopherols, Salt, Beta-carotene, Sodium Bisulphate, Contains: Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Barley, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy
Check Our Finest New York Style and Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest New York Style and Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value New York Style Rye Bread, 24 oz
New York Style Bagel Crisps Sea Salt Bagel Chips
NEW ORLEANS STYLE BLACKENED SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN WITH YELLOW RICE, BELL PEPPER AND ONION, NEW ORLEANS STYLE, BLACKENED CHICKEN WITH YELLOW RICE
Nanita's Finest New Mexico Style Green Chile Sauce Mild
Ducktrap Atlantic Salmon Smoked New York Style Nova Lox - 4 Oz
Where to buy
Our Finest New York Style and Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


