Is Our Finest Pad Thai with Chicken with Rice Noodles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybeans
- soy, wheat, fish
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice Noodles (Water, Rice Flour), Water, Cooked Seasoned Glazed Chicken Breast Strips (Chicken Breast, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Xylose), Sugar Snap Peas, Sugar, Bean Sprouts, Ketchup (Tomato Paste, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Seasoning), Carrots, Fish Sauce (Anchovies, Salt, Sugar), Canola Oil, Green Onions, Tamarind Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Olive Oil), Yeast Extract, Shallots, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Cilantro, Lime Juice (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate And Lime Oil), Anchovy Powder (Cured Anchovies, Salt, Rice Flour), Paprika Oil, Red Chili Pepper F Lakes, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Fish (Anchovies), May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Egg, Shellfish, Crustacean, Mustard
Check Our Finest Pad Thai with Chicken with Rice Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Pad Thai with Chicken with Rice Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Our Finest Pad Thai with Chicken with Rice Noodles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


