Is Our Specialty Bake House Country Italian Artisan Batard, Country Italian Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, YEAST.
Check Our Specialty Bake House Country Italian Artisan Batard, Country Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Specialty Bake House Country Italian Artisan Batard, Country Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking


