Is Our Stampede Pork Back Ribs Honey Garlic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- pork
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sugars (sugar, honey, blackstrap molasses), Tomato paste, Vinegar, Modified corn starch, Salt, Garlic powder, Sodium phosphate, Onion powder, Spices, Xanthan gum. May contain: Egg, Wheat, Soy, Milk.
Check Our Stampede Pork Back Ribs Honey Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Stampede Pork Back Ribs Honey Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork, Seasoned & Fully Cooked
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack
Smithfield® Garlic & Herb Pork Tenderloin 18.4 oz. Pack
About this product
Meat · Piece


