Is Our Stampede Pork Back Ribs Honey Garlic Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sugars (sugar, honey, blackstrap molasses), Tomato paste, Vinegar, Modified corn starch, Salt, Garlic powder, Sodium phosphate, Onion powder, Spices, Xanthan gum. May contain: Egg, Wheat, Soy, Milk.
Check Our Stampede Pork Back Ribs Honey Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Stampede Pork Back Ribs Honey Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork, Seasoned & Fully Cooked
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack
Smithfield® Garlic & Herb Pork Tenderloin 18.4 oz. Pack
About this product
Meat · Piece


