Is Outshine Kids Frozen Fruit & Veggie Bars Strawberry Tangerine/watermelon/banana - 12ct Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pumpkin Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Apple Puree, Water, Watermelon Puree, Strawberry Puree, Rhubarb Juice From Concentrate (Water, Rhubarb Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Puree, Beet Juice Concentrate Color, Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Cauliflower Puree, Sweet Potato Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Red Currant Juice Concentrate Color, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Strawberry Banana: Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Banana Juice From Concentrate (Water, Banana Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Beet Juice From Concentrate (Water, Beet Juice Concentrate), Carob Bean Gum,strawberry Tangerine: Apple Puree, Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate), Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Watermelon: Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate)

Check Outshine Kids Frozen Fruit & Veggie Bars Strawberry Tangerine/watermelon/banana - 12ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Outshine Kids Frozen Fruit & Veggie Bars Strawberry Tangerine/watermelon/banana - 12ct is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsTarget

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go