Is Outshine Kids Frozen Fruit & Veggie Bars Strawberry Tangerine/watermelon/banana - 12ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pumpkin Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Apple Puree, Water, Watermelon Puree, Strawberry Puree, Rhubarb Juice From Concentrate (Water, Rhubarb Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Puree, Beet Juice Concentrate Color, Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Cauliflower Puree, Sweet Potato Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Red Currant Juice Concentrate Color, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Strawberry Banana: Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Banana Juice From Concentrate (Water, Banana Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Beet Juice From Concentrate (Water, Beet Juice Concentrate), Carob Bean Gum,strawberry Tangerine: Apple Puree, Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate), Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Watermelon: Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate)
Check Outshine Kids Frozen Fruit & Veggie Bars Strawberry Tangerine/watermelon/banana - 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Kids Frozen Fruit & Veggie Bars Strawberry Tangerine/watermelon/banana - 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Outshine Kids Frozen Fruit & Veggie Bars Strawberry Tangerine/watermelon/banana - 12ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


